|

Current local time in Weitang, China

5:38 :27 PM

17:38 :27

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Weitang Time

Want to convert Weitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-shan, Chia-shan-hsien, Chiu-shan, Jiashan, Kashan, Weitang, Weitang Zhen, jia shan, wei tang, wei tang zhen, 嘉善, 魏塘, 魏塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' N Latitude / 120° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86