|

Current local time in Weiyang, China

12:20 :58 AM

00:20 :58

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Weiyang Time

Want to convert Weiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Weiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Weiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Weiyang, Weiyang Qu, wei yang, wei yang qu, 未央, 未央区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 108° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86