|

Current local time in Wutan, China

12:56 :30 AM

00:56 :30

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wutan Time

Want to convert Wutan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wutan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wutan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wutan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wutan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wutan, Wutan Zhen, Wutanchang, wu tan, wu tan zhen, 吴滩, 吴滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 106° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86