|

Current local time in Xianglong, China

9:53 :11 AM

09:53 :11

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xianglong Time

Want to convert Xianglong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianglong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianglong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianglong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianglong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-lung, Xianglong, Xianglong Zhen, xiang long, xiang long zhen, 香龙, 香龙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 15' N Latitude / 106° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86