|

Current local time in Xiantan, China

5:36 :39 PM

17:36 :39

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiantan Time

Want to convert Xiantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-t'an-ch'ang, Hsien-t’an-ch’ang, Xiantan, Xiantanchang, xian tan, 先滩
Population
1,100
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 106° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86