|

Current local time in Xicheng, China

11:45 :19 PM

23:45 :19

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xicheng Time

Want to convert Xicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ch'eng, Hsi-ch'eng-chen, Hsi-ch’eng, Hsi-ch’eng-chen, Hsi-ning, Xicheng, Yang-yuan-ch'eng-kuan, Yang-yüan-ch’eng-kuan, Yangyuan, xi cheng, 西城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 114° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86