|

Current local time in Xiema, China

9:27 :50 PM

21:27 :50

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiema Time

Want to convert Xiema time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiema CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiema Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsieh-ma-ch'ang, Hsieh-ma-ch’ang, Xiema, Xiema Zhen, Xiemachang, xie ma, xie ma zhen, 歇马, 歇马镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86