|

Current local time in Xihu, China

10:37 :57 PM

22:37 :57

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xihu Time

Want to convert Xihu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xihu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xihu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xihu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xihu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-hu, Xihu, Xihu Xiang, xi hu, xi hu xiang, 西湖, 西湖乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 117° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86