|

Current local time in Xinfa, China

12:53 :10 AM

00:53 :10

Friday, August 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinfa Time

Want to convert Xinfa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinfa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinfa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinfa Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinfa, Xinfa Xiang, xin fa, xin fa xiang, 新发, 新发乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 34' N Latitude / 122° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86