|

Current local time in Xinshancun, China

5:34 :27 AM

05:34 :27

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinshancun Time

Want to convert Xinshancun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinshancun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinshancun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinshancun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinshancun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dadukou, Dadukou Qu, Ta-tu-k'ou, Ta-tu-k’ou, Xinshancun, da du kou qu, xin shan cun, 大渡口区, 新山村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 106° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86