|

Current local time in Xipu, China

6:24 :45 AM

06:24 :45

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xipu Time

Want to convert Xipu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xipu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xipu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-p'u-chen, Hsi-p’u-chen, Xipu, Xipuzhen, xi pu, xi pu zhen, 犀浦, 犀浦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 103° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86