|

Current local time in Xiushan, China

4:27 :01 AM

04:27 :01

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiushan Time

Want to convert Xiushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiushan, Yuandun, xiu shan, yuan dun, 圆墩, 秀山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 122° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86