|

Current local time in Yangezhuang, China

10:16 :01 AM

10:16 :01

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangezhuang Time

Want to convert Yangezhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangezhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangezhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangezhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangezhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangezhuang, Yen-ko-chuang
Population
3,722
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 117° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86