|

Current local time in Yangjiaping, China

7:20 :07 PM

19:20 :07

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangjiaping Time

Want to convert Yangjiaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangjiaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangjiaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangjiaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangjiaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-lung-p'o, Chiu-lung-p'u, Chiu-lung-p’o, Chiu-lung-p’u, Jiulongpo, Jiulongpo Qu, Yangjiaping, jiu long po qu, yang jia ping, 九龙坡区, 杨家坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 106° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86