|

Current local time in Yangshi, China

10:09 :14 AM

10:09 :14

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yangshi Time

Want to convert Yangshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yangshi, Yangshi Zhen, Yangziqian, yang shi, yang shi zhen, yang zi qian, 羊子嵌, 羊市, 羊市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 109° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86