|

Current local time in Yinggen, China

1:41 :49 AM

01:41 :49

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yinggen Time

Want to convert Yinggen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinggen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinggen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinggen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinggen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'iung-chung, Ch’iung-chung, Qiongzhong, Qiongzhong Lizu Miaozu Zizhixian, Ying-ken, Ying-ken-chen, Ying-ken-p'u, Ying-ken-p’u, Yinggen, Yinggen Zhen, qiong zhong li zu miao zu zi zhi xian, ying gen, ying gen zhen, 琼中黎族苗族自治县, 营根, 营根镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 109° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86