|

Current local time in Yongchang, China

11:41 :47 AM

11:41 :47

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yongchang Time

Want to convert Yongchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yongchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yongchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yongchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yongchang, Yung-ch'ang, Yung-ch'ang-ch'en, Yung-ch’ang, Yung-ch’ang-ch’en, yong chang, 永昌
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 13' N Latitude / 119° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86