|

Current local time in Youxi, China

9:16 :47 PM

21:16 :47

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Youxi Time

Want to convert Youxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Youxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Youxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Youxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Youxi, Youxi Chengguanzhen, Yu-ch'i, Yu-ch'i-hsien, Yu-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng, Yu-ch’i, Yu-ch’i-hsien, Yu-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng, Yu-hsi, Yuki, Yukihsien, you xi, you xi cheng guan zhen, 尤溪, 尤溪城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 118° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86