|

Current local time in Yuquan, China

11:31 :52 PM

23:31 :52

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuquan Time

Want to convert Yuquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-chen, T'ien-chen-hsien, T'ien-chen-hsien-ch'eng, Tianzhen, Tianzhen Xian, T’ien-chen, T’ien-chen-hsien, T’ien-chen-hsien-ch’eng, Yuquan, Yuquan Zhen, tian zhen xian, yu quan, yu quan zhen, 天镇县, 玉泉, 玉泉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86