|

Current local time in Zhaojia, China

6:13 :20 AM

06:13 :20

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaojia Time

Want to convert Zhaojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaojia, Zhaojia Zhen, zhao jia, zhao jia zhen, 赵家, 赵家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86