|

Current local time in Zhuantang, China

7:20 :13 AM

07:20 :13

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuantang Time

Want to convert Zhuantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuan-t'ang, Chuan-t’ang, Zhuantang, Zhuantang Jiedao, Zhuantang Zhen, zhuan tang, zhuan tang jie dao, zhuan tang zhen, 转塘, 转塘街道, 转塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86