|

Current local time in Zhushan, China

7:15 :26 AM

07:15 :26

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhushan Time

Want to convert Zhushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsuan-en, Hsuan-en-hsien, Hsüan-en, Hsüan-en-hsien, I-en, Suan-en-hsien, Suanen, Süan-en-hsien, Xuan'en, Xuan'en Xian, Xuan’en, Xuan’en Xian, Zhushan, xuan en, xuan en xian, zhu shan, 宣恩, 宣恩县, 珠山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 109° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86