|

Current local time in Zhuyang, China

8:13 :08 PM

20:13 :08

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhuyang Time

Want to convert Zhuyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dazhu, Ta-chu, Ta-chu-ch'eng, Ta-chu-ch’eng, Ta-chu-hsien, Zhuyang, zhu yang, 竹阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 107° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86