|

Current local time in Flying Fish Cove, Christmas Island

1:56 :10 PM

13:56 :10

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CIT)

Convert Flying Fish Cove Time

Want to convert Flying Fish Cove time to different time zone? Our CIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flying Fish Cove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flying Fish Cove CIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Flying Fish Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CIT - Christmas Island Time
CXT - Christmas Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Christmas Island Time, currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Christmas Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flying Fish Cove Facts

Country
Christmas Island
Alternative Names
Flain-Fish-Kouv, Flaing Fish Kouv, Flajing Fish Kouv, Flajing-Fish-Kouv, Flayinq Fis Kouv, Flayinq Fiş Kouv, Flying Fish Cove, Kampong, The Settlement, fala'iga fisa kova, fei yu wan, flay xing fich khof, flayngh fysh kwf, flayyng fsh kww, peullaingpisikobeu, phla'inga phisa kova, pilaiyin pis kov, plaing-pishi, Флаинг Фиш Коув, Флайинг-Фиш-Коув, Флаін-Фіш-Коўв, Флајинг Фиш Коув, فلائینگ فش کوو, فلاينغ فيش كوف, फ्लाइंग फिश कोव, ਫ਼ਲਾਇੰਗ ਫ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੋਵ, பிளையிங் பிஷ் கோவ், ฟลายอิงฟิชโคฟ, ფლაინგ-ფიში, フライング・フィッシュ・コーブ, 飞鱼湾, 플라잉피시코브
Population
500
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 25' S Latitude / 105° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Nearby Cities and Towns