|

Current local time in Cartagena, Colombia

11:42 :40 AM

11:42 :40

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Cartagena Time

Want to convert Cartagena time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cartagena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cartagena -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cartagena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cartagena Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CTG, Caratagena de Indias, Cartagena, Cartagena das Indias, Cartagena das Índias, Cartagena de Indias, Cartaxena de Indias, Carthagene des Indes, Carthagène des Indes, Kartachena, Kartageno, Kartakhena, Kartakhena de Indijas, ka ta he na, kaleutahena, kartagyna, kartajyna, karutahena, qrtajnt kwlwmbya, qrthnh, Картахена, Картахена де Индијас, קרטחנה, قرطاجنة، كولومبيا, کارتاجینا, کارتاگینا, კარტახენა, カルタヘナ, 卡塔赫纳, 카르타헤나
Population
952024
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57