|

Current local time in Maria la Baja, Colombia

9:20 :25 AM

09:20 :25

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (-05)

Convert Maria la Baja Time

Want to convert Maria la Baja time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maria la Baja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maria la Baja -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maria la Baja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maria la Baja Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Maria la Baja, MarĂ­a la Baja
Population
23,401
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 75° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57