|

Current local time in Chitaga, Colombia

8:02 :08 PM

20:02 :08

Monday, June 1, 2020 (-05)

Convert Chitaga Time

Want to convert Chitaga time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chitaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chitaga -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chitaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chitaga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chitaga, Chitagá
Population
3871
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' N Latitude / 72° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57