|

Current local time in Concordia, Colombia

10:59 :16 PM

22:59 :16

Monday, 19 October 2020 (-05)

Convert Concordia Time

Want to convert Concordia time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concordia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concordia -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Concordia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Concordia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Concordia, Konkordija, kong ke er di ya, kwnkwrdya, Конкордия, کونکوردیا, კონკორდია, 孔科爾迪亞
Population
9,324
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' N Latitude / 75° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57