|

Current local time in Duitama, Colombia

5:58 :15 PM

17:58 :15

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (-05)

Convert Duitama Time

Want to convert Duitama time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duitama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duitama -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duitama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Duitama Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Douitama, Duitama, du yi ta ma, Δουιτάμα, Дуитама, 杜伊塔馬
Population
92,040
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 49' N Latitude / 73° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57