|

Current local time in Tunja, Colombia

11:40 :14 AM

11:40 :14

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Tunja Time

Want to convert Tunja time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tunja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tunja -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tunja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tunja Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Toun'cha, Tuncha, Tunja, Tunkha, tnja, tong ha, to~unha, tunha, twnkha, Τούνχα, Тунха, تنجا, تونخا, トゥンハ, 通哈, 툰하
Population
117479
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 73° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57