|

Current local time in Sogamoso, Colombia

9:56 :25 PM

21:56 :25

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Sogamoso Time

Want to convert Sogamoso time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sogamoso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sogamoso -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sogamoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sogamoso Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SOX, Sogamosas, Sogamoso, suo jia mo suo, Согамосо, 索加莫索
Population
126551
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 42' N Latitude / 72° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57