|

Current local time in Guataqui, Colombia

1:43 :34 PM

13:43 :34

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-05)

Convert Guataqui Time

Want to convert Guataqui time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guataqui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guataqui -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guataqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guataqui Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Guataqui, GuataquĆ­
Population
1,139
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 30' N Latitude / 74° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57