|

Current local time in Sabana de Torres, Colombia

4:02 :45 PM

16:02 :45

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (-05)

Convert Sabana de Torres Time

Want to convert Sabana de Torres time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabana de Torres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabana de Torres -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabana de Torres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sabana de Torres Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SNT, Sabana de Torres
Population
11,291
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' N Latitude / 73° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57