|

Current local time in San Juan de Rioseco, Colombia

11:46 :05 AM

11:46 :05

Friday, 09 December 2022 (-05)

Convert San Juan de Rioseco Time

Want to convert San Juan de Rioseco time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan de Rioseco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan de Rioseco -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Juan de Rioseco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan de Rioseco Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Juan, San Juan de Rioseco
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 74° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57