|

Current local time in Turbana, Colombia

8:37 :14 PM

20:37 :14

Monday, June 1, 2020 (-05)

Convert Turbana Time

Want to convert Turbana time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turbana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turbana -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turbana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Turbana Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Turbana, Turbaná
Population
10235
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 75° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57