|

Current local time in Buenos Aires, Costa Rica

4:43 :44 PM

16:43 :44

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Buenos Aires Time

Want to convert Buenos Aires time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buenos Aires time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buenos Aires CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
BAI, Buenos Aires
Population
11,680
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' N Latitude / 83° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506