|

Current local time in Limon, Costa Rica

7:27 :02 AM

07:27 :02

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Limon Time

Want to convert Limon time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limon CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Limon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Limon Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Limon, Ciudad de Limón, LIO, Limon, Limón, Provincia de Limon, Provinsi Limon, Provinsi Limón, Província de Limón, Puehrto-Limon, Puerto Limon, Puerto Limón, Пуэрто-Лимон
Population
63081
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 59' N Latitude / 83° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nearby Cities and Towns