|

Current local time in Colon, Costa Rica

6:21 :13 PM

18:21 :13

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Colon Time

Want to convert Colon time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colon CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Colon Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Centro Colon, Centro Colón, Villa Colon, Villa Colón
Population
9687
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 84° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506