|

Current local time in Matina, Costa Rica

8:39 :31 AM

08:39 :31

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Matina Time

Want to convert Matina time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matina CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Matina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Matina Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Matina, Matino
Population
2,315
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 83° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506