|

Current local time in Orosi, Costa Rica

6:46 :00 PM

18:46 :00

Friday, July 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Orosi Time

Want to convert Orosi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orosi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orosi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Orosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Orosi Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Orosi, Orosí
Population
4350
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 83° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506