|

Current local time in Salitral, Costa Rica

9:25 :56 PM

21:25 :56

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Salitral Time

Want to convert Salitral time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salitral time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salitral CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Salitral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Salitral Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
El Salitral, Salitral
Population
2833
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 84° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506