|

Current local time in San Antonio, Costa Rica

1:22 :24 PM

13:22 :24

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Antonio Time

Want to convert San Antonio time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Antonio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Antonio CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Antonio Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, San Antonio de Belen
Population
10938
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 84° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506