|

Current local time in Mursko Sredisce, Croatia

1:16 :20 AM

01:16 :20

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Mursko Sredisce Time

Want to convert Mursko Sredisce time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mursko Sredisce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mursko Sredisce CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mursko Sredisce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mursko Sredisce Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Muraszerdahely, Mursko Sredisce, Mursko Sredishce, Mursko Sredishhe, Mursko Srediŝĉe, Mursko Središće, Mursko-Sredishche, mu er si ke si lei di shen qie, mwrskw srdyshchh, Мурско Средишће, Мурско Средіще, Мурско-Средишче, مورسکو سردیشچه, مورسکۆ سرێدیشچێ, 穆爾斯科斯雷迪什切
Population
6,307
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 16° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385