|

Current local time in San Diego de los Banos, Cuba

10:22 :21 AM

10:22 :21

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Diego de los Banos Time

Want to convert San Diego de los Banos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Diego de los Banos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Diego de los Banos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Diego de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Diego de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Banos San Diego, Baños San Diego, San Diego de los Banos, San Diego de los Baños
Population
1643
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 83° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53