|

Current local time in San Juan y Martinez, Cuba

11:41 :36 AM

11:41 :36

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CST)

Convert San Juan y Martinez Time

Want to convert San Juan y Martinez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan y Martinez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan y Martinez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Juan y Martinez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan y Martinez Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Juan y Martinez, San Juan y Martínez
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 83° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53