|

Current local time in Soroa, Cuba

11:50 :46 AM

11:50 :46

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Soroa Time

Want to convert Soroa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soroa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soroa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Soroa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soroa Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Soroa, Сороа
Population
7,205
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' N Latitude / 83° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53