|

Current local time in Bear, DE, USA

4:47 :21 PM

16:47 :21

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Bear Time

Want to convert Bear time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bear time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bear EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bear Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bear Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
Bear, Bear Station
Population
19,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 75° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1