|

Current local time in Dorra, Djibouti

8:14 :59 AM

08:14 :59

Friday, 07 May 2021 (EAT)

Convert Dorra Time

Want to convert Dorra time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorra EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dorra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dorra Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dorra, drt, درة
Population
1,873
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 42° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253