|

Current local time in Assab, Eritrea

11:48 :56 AM

11:48 :56

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Assab Time

Want to convert Assab time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Assab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Assab EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Assab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Assab Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
ASA, Aseb, Assab, Baia di Assab, `Aseb, a sa bu, عصب, ዓስብ, ‘Aseb, 阿萨布
Population
21300
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 00' N Latitude / 42° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Nearby Cities and Towns