|

Current local time in Cabral, Dominican Republic

8:24 :09 PM

20:24 :09

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert Cabral Time

Want to convert Cabral time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabral time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabral AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cabral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cabral Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cabral, Rincon, Rincon Nuevo
Population
12303
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 71° 13' W Longitude